Ent visa
Entrepreneur Visa

Entrepreneur Visa

 

Many New Zealanders are entrepreneurial by nature, so naturally our country welcomes business entrepreneurs. If you are an experienced businessperson, then an Entrepreneur Visa may be your ticket.

Immigration New Zealand (“INZ”) offers an Entrepreneur Work Visa Category and an Entrepreneur Residence Visa Category.
Often, people apply for an Entrepreneur Work Visa and within 6 months to 2 years (depending on experience, financial investment and job creation) and then qualify to apply under the Entrepreneur Residence Visa Category.

We are here to:
o Brainstorm with you whether an Entrepreneur visa is right for you.
o Assist with the preparation and submission of your application.
o Liaise directly with INZ on your behalf.
o Listen and care. For us, this is an integral part of the process.

Let's chat