investor visa2
Investor Visa

Investor Visa

 

Immigration New Zealand (“INZ”) offers business migration visas for investors who want to gain residence in New Zealand.

The Investor Plus Visa (Investor 1 Category) is for those of you who want to invest $10 million (NZD) or more over a 2 or 3 year investment period (depending on the make-up of your investment).

The Investor Visa (Investor 2 Category) is for those of you who are looking to invest $3 million over a four-year period. Additional requirements apply.

Under either category, INZ gives you 12 months to transfer your investment fund into an acceptable investment in New Zealand. You’ll need to provide documentation that proves such funds came from the funds/assets that you nominate.

We are here to:
o Advise whether an Investment Visa is right for you.
o Assist with the preparation and submission of your application.
o Liaise directly with INZ on your behalf.
o Listen and care. For us, this is an integral part of the process.
o We are also able to recommend experts to assist you with an investment portfolio.

 

Let's chat